Auction 451

December 10th

Old Prints, Books, Manuscripts, and Wines

lots from 1 to 302

December 12th

Old Masters, 19th & 20th Century, Decorative Arts

lots from 303 to 845
Start 11:30H

December 12th

Modern and Contemporary Painting and Decorative Arts

lots from 875 to 1392

Session 4
December 13th

Jewels & Timepieces

lots from 1500 to 2099
Start 11:00H

1.926 Results

Lot 626
Lot 626

ROLAND PARIS
Viena (1894) / (?)
"Bailarines"
42 cm de altura c/u

Lot 627
Lot 627

"Pierrots", grupo escultórico de loza esmaltada y vidriada, manufactura Goldscheider, Austria (Viena), med. S. XX

Lot 628
Lot 628

Centro de mesa siguiendo los modelos de René Lalique, Francia, S. XX

Lot 629
Lot 629

Art Deco sideboard, Spain or France, c. 1930

Lot 630
Lot 630

Diez sillas Art Déco, España, med. S.XX

Lot 631
Lot 631

Art Nouveau glass vase, Charles Schneider, France, 1920s

Lot 632
Lot 632

Hand-knotted wool rug, Royal Tapestry Factory, Spain, 1942

Starting price 5.000 €

Lot 633
Lot 633

Alfombra de lana anudada a mano, España, med. S. XX

Lot 634
Lot 634

Lot 635
Lot 635

Elizabethan style carpet, Spain, 20th century

Starting price 3.000 €

Lot 636
Lot 636

Hand-knotted wool rug, Spain, 20th century

Starting price 2.000 €

Lot 637
Lot 637

Elizabethan style circular rug made of hand-knotted wool, signed M. Stuyck, Madrid, 1988

Lot 638
Lot 638

Alfombra de lana anudada a mano, Miguel Stuyck, S.XX

Lot 639
Lot 639

CÍRCULO DE GIL DE SILOÉ
(s.XVI)
GIL DE SILOÉ CIRCLE AND WORKSHOP (16th century) "Saint Cecilia", c.1500

Starting price 15.000 €

Lot 640
Lot 640

ALONSO DE BERRUGUETE
(Paredes de Nava, Palencia, c. 1486 - 1490-Toledo, 1561)
"San Juan evangelista"

Starting price 30.000 €

Lot 641
Lot 641

ESCUELA CASTELLANA
(S. XVII)
"San Francisco de Borja"
178 x 83 x 60 cm

Lot 642
Lot 642

ESCUELA CASTELLANA
(XVI / XVII)
"Virgen con el Niño
124 cm de altura

Lot 643
Lot 643

SEGUIDOR DE FRANCISCO SALZILLO
"Niño Jesús"

Starting price 3.000 €

Lot 644
Lot 644

"Niño Jesús bendiciendo al mundo".

Starting price 3.000 €

Lot 645
Lot 645

Shop window following 17th century models, Spain, 19th century

Lot 646
Lot 646

Marco flamenco siguiendo modelos del S. XVII

Lot 647
Lot 647

Cinco columnas de orden Corintio, España, S. XVII

Starting price 2.000 €

Lot 648
Lot 648

ESCUELA VIRREINAL
(Fles S. XVIII - Ppios. S. XIX)
"San Antonio de Padua"
23 x 15,5 cm

Lot 649
Lot 649

ESCUELA VIRREINAL
(S. XVIII)
"Inmaculada Concepción"
50 x 41 cm